General distribution (WSC):

North America, Europe, North Africa, Turkey, Israel, Caucasus, Russia (Europe to Far East), Central Asia, China, Korea, Japan

Faunistic references:

Tibellus parallelus Drensky 1936, p. 159

Tibellus oblongus Drensky 1936, p. 158

Tibellus oblongus Deltshev 1967, p. 55

Tibellus oblongus Deltshev 1995, p. 222

Tibellus oblongus Dimitrov 1999, p. 21

Tibellus oblongus Lazarov et al. 2001, p. 24

Tibellus oblongus Dimitrov & Lazarov 2002, p. 51


Localities:

Bulgaria: Chepan Mts. (no locality specified) - Dimitrov & Lazarov 2002 ; Bor Hut, Vitosha Mts. - Deltshev 1967 ; Chivira Hut, Sredna Gora Mts. - 2 ♂, Lazarov et al. 2001 ; Maritsa Hut, Rila - 1 ♀, 12.07.1986, Deltshev 1995 ; Tsarevo - 1 ♂, 29.05.1993, Dimitrov 1999 ; Borovets - Drensky 1936 (As Tibellus parallelus); Drensky 1936 ; Rila Monastery - Drensky 1936 (As Tibellus parallelus); Sliven - Drensky 1936 ; Burgas - Drensky 1936 ; Lovech - Drensky 1936 ; Troyan - Drensky 1936 ;

Images:

No images available yet.