General distribution (WSC):

Europe, Turkey, Caucasus, Russia (Europe to Far East), Central Asia, China, Korea

Faunistic references:

Asagena phalerata Drensky 1936, p. 60

Asagena phalerata seraiensis Drensky 1936, p. 61

Sreatoda [sic!] phalerata Deltshev & Blagoev 1992, p. 30

Asagena phalerata Dimitrov 1999, p. 18

Steatoda phalerata Antov et al. 2004, p. 357

Steatoda phalerata Naumova et al. 2008, p. 269


Localities:

Bulgaria: Lyulin Mountain (no locality specified) - Naumova et al. 2008 ; Drensky 1936 ; Isperets hut - 1 ♂, 24.05.1993, Dimitrov 1999 ; Zemen - 4 specimens, Deltshev & Blagoev 1992 ; Vladaya - 2 specimens, Antov et al. 2004 ; Malko Tarnovo - Drensky 1936 (As A. p. seraiensis); Melnik - Drensky 1936 ; Gotse Delchev - Drensky 1936 ; Bansko - Drensky 1936 ; Razlog - Drensky 1936 ; Yakoruda - Drensky 1936 ; Pirin (no locality specified) - Drensky 1936 ; Knyazhevo, Vitosha - Drensky 1936 ; Gorna Banya, Sofia - Drensky 1936 ; Kazanlak - Drensky 1936 ; Haskovo - Drensky 1936 ; Bogoslov - Drensky 1936 ; Bachkovo - Drensky 1936 ; Dragalevtsi - Drensky 1936 ; Kotel - Drensky 1936 ; Septemvri, Pazardzhik - Drensky 1936 ;

Images:

No images available yet.