General distribution (WSC):

Europe, Turkey, Caucasus, Russia (Europe to Far East), Central Asia, India, China, Korea, Japan

Faunistic references:

Euophris [sic!] frontalis Drensky 1936, p. 192

Euophrys frontalis Flanczewska 1981, p. 196

Euophrys frontalis Deltshev & Blagoev 1992, p. 32

Euophrys frontalis Dimitrov 1999, p. 21

Euophrys frontalis Lazarov et al. 2001, p. 25

Euophrys frontalis Deltshev et al. 2004, p. 191

Euophrys frontalis Naumova et al. 2008, p. 274


Localities:

Bulgaria: Boynik, Kardzhali Province - 1 ♀, Deltshev et al. 2004 ; Nikulden, Panagyurishte - 1 ♀, Lazarov et al. 2001 ; Kulata (megalith complex near Strelcha) - 1 ♂, Lazarov et al. 2001 ; Strelcha - 1 ♂, Lazarov et al. 2001 ; Lyulin Mountain (no locality specified) - Naumova et al. 2008 ; Isperets hut - 1 ♂, 1 ♀, 11.07.1993, Dimitrov 1999 ; 1 ♀, 24.04.1993, Dimitrov 1999 ; Zemen - 3 specimens, Deltshev & Blagoev 1992 ; Trigrad - 1 ♂, 13.05.1966, Flanczewska 1981 ; Klyuch, Blagoevgrad Province - 2 ♂, 2 ♀, 07.05.1966, Flanczewska 1981 ; Banderitsa - Drensky 1936 ; Sliven - Drensky 1936 ; Bachkovo - Drensky 1936 ;

Images:

No images available yet.