General distribution (WSC):

Macaronesia, northern Africa, southern Europe, Russia (Europe to Far East), Central Asia, China

Faunistic references:

Pardosa proxima Drensky 1936, p. 51

Pardosa proxima Buchar 1968, p. 126

Pardosa proxima Deltshev & Blagoev 1992, p. 30

Pardosa proxima Dimitrov 1999, p. 19

Pardosa proxima Antov et al. 2004, p. 358


Localities:

Bulgaria: Isperets hut - 1 ♀, 24.05.1993, Dimitrov 1999 ; Zemen - 856 specimens, Deltshev & Blagoev 1992 ; Sandanski - 16 ♂, 2 ♀, 15.06.1963, Buchar 1968 ; 1 ♂, 14.06.1963, Buchar 1968 ; Balchik - 3 ♀, 07.06.1963, Buchar 1968 ; Kamchia - 1 ♀, 06.06.1963, Buchar 1968 ; Boyana - 1 ♀, 01.06.1963, Buchar 1968 ; Western park, Sofia - 1 specimens, Antov et al. 2004 ; Borovets - Drensky 1936 ; Pirin (no locality specified) - Drensky 1936 ; Belovo - Drensky 1936 ; Klisura - Drensky 1936 ; Stara Zagora - Drensky 1936 ; Lyulin Mountain (no locality specified) - Drensky 1936 ; Radomir - Drensky 1936 ; Gorno Ezerovo, Burgas - Drensky 1936 ; Bogoslov - Drensky 1936 ; Troyan Balkan - Drensky 1936 ; Vladaya - Drensky 1936 ; Troyan - Drensky 1936 ;

Images:

No images available yet.