General distribution (WSC):

Europe, Turkey, Caucasus, Russia (Europe to South Siberia), Kazalhstan, China

Faunistic references:

Pardosa bifasciata Drensky 1936, p. 47

Pardosa bifasciata Lazarov et al. 2001, p. 18

Pardosa bifasciata Naumova et al. 2008, p. 271


Localities:

Bulgaria: Klisura - 1 ♂, Lazarov et al. 2001 ; Koritata Place, Sredna Gora Mts. (approximate) - 3 ♂, 1 ♀, Lazarov et al. 2001 ; Chivira Hut, Sredna Gora Mts. - 2 ♂, 3 ♀, Lazarov et al. 2001 ; Mala Bratiya Peak, Sredna Gora Mts. (approximate) - 2 ♂, Lazarov et al. 2001 ; Bratiya Peak, Sredna Gora Mts. - 2 ♂, Lazarov et al. 2001 ; 14 ♂, Lazarov et al. 2001 ; Lyulin Mountain (no locality specified) - Naumova et al. 2008 ; Borovets - Drensky 1936 ; Kotel - Drensky 1936 ; Dragalevtsi - Drensky 1936 ;

Images:

No images available yet.