General distribution (WSC):

Europe, Turkey, Caucasus, Russia (Europe to Far East), Kazakhstan

Faunistic references:

Tarentula barbipes Drensky 1936, p. 40

Alopecosa accentuata Buchar 1968, p. 126

Alopecosa accentuata Deltshev & Blagoev 1992, p. 30

Alopecosa accentuata Dimitrov 1999, p. 18

Alopecosa accentuata Antov et al. 2004, p. 358

Alopecosa accentuata Naumova et al. 2008, p. 271


Localities:

Bulgaria: Lyulin Mountain (no locality specified) - Naumova et al. 2008 (As Alopecosa accentuata); Isperets hut - 7 ♂, 3 ♀, 24.05.1993, Dimitrov 1999 ; Zemen - 12 specimens, Deltshev & Blagoev 1992 (As Alopecosa accentuata); Rila Monastery - 1 ♀, 17.06.1963, Buchar 1968 (As Alopecosa accentuata); Banderitsa - 3 ♂, 2 ♀, 16.06.1963, Buchar 1968 (As Alopecosa accentuata); Golo bardo Mt. - 1 ♀, 03.06.1963, Buchar 1968 (As Alopecosa accentuata); Vladaya - 1 specimens, Antov et al. 2004 (As Alopecosa accentuata); Borovets - Drensky 1936 ; Rhodopes (no locality specified) - Drensky 1936 ; Pirin (no locality specified) - Drensky 1936 ; Varna - Drensky 1936 ; Haskovo - Drensky 1936 ; Svoge - Drensky 1936 ; Troyan - Drensky 1936 ; Lovech - Drensky 1936 ;

Images:

No images available yet.