General distribution (WSC):
Europe, Caucasus, Russia (Europe to Far East), Central Asia, China, Japan
Faunistic references:
Bolyphantes alticeps
Dimitrov 1999, p. 17
Bolyphantes alticeps
Tzonev & Lazarov 2001, p. 72
Bolyphantes alticeps
Lazarov et al. 2001, p. 12
Bolyphantes alticeps
Naumova et al. 2008, p. 269
Bolyphantes alticeps
Deltshev et al. 2011, p. 81
Localities:
Bulgaria:
Choveka Peak, Osogovo Mts. -
Tzonev & Lazarov 2001
;
Trite Buki, Osogovo Mts. -
Tzonev & Lazarov 2001
;
Iglika Hut, Osogovo Mts. -
Tzonev & Lazarov 2001
;
Byala Cherkva Ridge, West Rhodopes Mts. (approximate) -
2 ♀, Deltshev et al.
2011
;
Yagodinska Cave, Smolyan Province -
1 ♂, Deltshev et al.
2011
;
Nevida Place, Sredna Gora Mts. (approximate) -
1 ♂, Lazarov et al.
2001
;
Bogdan Peak, Sredna Gora Mountain -
1 ♀, Lazarov et al.
2001
;
2 ♂, 2 ♀, Lazarov et al.
2001
;
Chivira Hut, Sredna Gora Mts. -
2 ♂, Lazarov et al.
2001
;
Barikadite Place, Sredna Gora Mts. -
2 ♀, Lazarov et al.
2001
;
Mala Bratiya Peak, Sredna Gora Mts. (approximate) -
1 ♂, Lazarov et al.
2001
;
Lyulin Mountain (no locality specified) -
Naumova et al.
2008
;
Tsarevo -
1 ♂, 28.06.1993, Dimitrov
1999
;