General distribution (WSC):

Europe, Turkey, Russia (Europe to South Siberia), Central Asia, Japan

Faunistic references:

Xysticus bifasciatus Drensky 1936, p. 167

Xysticus bifasciatus Lazarov et al. 2001, p. 24

Xysticus bifasciatus Naumova et al. 2008, p. 274

Xysticus bifasciatus Deltshev et al. 2011, p. 93


Localities:

Bulgaria: Orfei Hut, Borino - 2 ♂, Deltshev et al. 2011 ; Klisura - 2 ♂, Lazarov et al. 2001 ; Koritata Place, Sredna Gora Mts. (approximate) - 1 ♂, Lazarov et al. 2001 ; Chivira Hut, Sredna Gora Mts. - 1 ♀, Lazarov et al. 2001 ; Lyulin Mountain (no locality specified) - Naumova et al. 2008 ; St. John The Forerunner Monastery, Zelenikovets, Troyan - Drensky 1936 ; Vidima River - Drensky 1936 ;

Images:

No images available yet.