General distribution (WSC):

North America, Europe, Turkey, Caucasus, Russia (Europe to Far East), Central Asia, China, Korea, Japan

Faunistic references:

Misumena vatia Drensky 1936, p. 161

Misumena vatia Deltshev & Blagoev 1992, p. 32

Misumena vatia Dimitrov 1999, p. 21

Misumena vatia Lazarov et al. 2001, p. 24

Misumena vatia Deltshev et al. 2011, p. 93

Misumena vatia Dimitrov & Naumova 2021, p. 693


Localities:

Bulgaria: Batak - 1 ♂, Deltshev et al. 2011 ; Ustrem Monastery - 1 ♂, 02.07.1993, Dimitrov & Naumova 2021 ; Chivira Hut, Sredna Gora Mts. - 1 ♂, Lazarov et al. 2001 ; Bratiya Peak, Sredna Gora Mts. - 1 ♂, 1 ♀, Lazarov et al. 2001 ; Bogdan Peak, Sredna Gora Mountain - 1 ♂, Lazarov et al. 2001 ; Tsarevo - 1 ♂, 1 ♀, 24.05.1993, Dimitrov 1999 ; Zemen - 3 specimens, Deltshev & Blagoev 1992 ; Borovets - Drensky 1936 ; Pirin (no locality specified) - Drensky 1936 ; Rila Monastery - Drensky 1936 ; Klisura - Drensky 1936 ; Oryahovo - Drensky 1936 ; Karlovo - Drensky 1936 ; Kazanlak - Drensky 1936 ; Belovo - Drensky 1936 ; Kalofer Monastery - Drensky 1936 ; Sofia - Drensky 1936 ; Troyan - Drensky 1936 ; Lovech - Drensky 1936 ;

Images:

No images available yet.