General distribution (WSC):

Europe, Caucasus, Russia (Europe to Far East), Central Asia, China

Faunistic references:

Pardosa agrestis Drensky 1936, p. 46

Pardosa agrestis Buchar 1968, p. 118

Pardosa agrestis Lazarov et al. 2001, p. 17

Pardosa agrestis Antov et al. 2004, p. 358

Pardosa agrestis Deltshev et al. 2011, p. 86


Localities:

Bulgaria: Byala Cherkva Ridge, West Rhodopes Mts. (approximate) - 1 ♀, Deltshev et al. 2011 ; Trigrad - 3 ♂, 1 ♀, Deltshev et al. 2011 ; Stoikite, Smolyan Province - 1 ♂, Deltshev et al. 2011 ; Gela, Smolyan Province - 2 ♀, Deltshev et al. 2011 ; Mala Bratiya Peak, Sredna Gora Mts. (approximate) - 1 ♂, Lazarov et al. 2001 ; Kamchia - 2 ♂, 06.06.1963, Buchar 1968 ; 3 ♂, 4 ♀, 06.06.1963, Buchar 1968 ; Vladaya - 3 specimens, Antov et al. 2004 ; Borovets - Drensky 1936 ; Pirin (no locality specified) - Drensky 1936 ; Osogovo Mountain (no locality specified) - Drensky 1936 ; Klisura - Drensky 1936 ; Radomir - Drensky 1936 ; Byala cherkva - Drensky 1936 ; Chepino, Velingrad - Drensky 1936 ; Karlovo - Drensky 1936 ; Belovo - Drensky 1936 ; Kalofer Monastery - Drensky 1936 ; Gabrovo - Drensky 1936 ; Rila Monastery - Drensky 1936 ; Boyana - Drensky 1936 ; Dragalevtsi - Drensky 1936 ; Troyan Balkan - Drensky 1936 ; Beli Iskar - Drensky 1936 ; Cherepish Monastery - Drensky 1936 ; Troyan - Drensky 1936 ;

Images:

No images available yet.