General distribution (WSC):

Europe, Caucasus, Russia (Europe to South Siberia), Central Asia

Faunistic references:

Agroeca pullata Deltshev & Blagoev 1992, p. 31

Agroeca cuprea Lazarov et al. 2001, p. 21

Agroeca cuprea Deltshev et al. 2004, p. 189

Agroeca cuprea Naumova et al. 2008, p. 272


Localities:

Bulgaria: Uzundzhovo, Haskovo Province - 1 ♂, 05.10.1988, Deltshev et al. 2004 ; Koritata Place, Sredna Gora Mts. (approximate) - 1 ♂, Lazarov et al. 2001 ; Fetentsi, Pazardzhik Region - 1 ♀, Lazarov et al. 2001 ; Lyulin Mountain (no locality specified) - Naumova et al. 2008 ; Zemen - 74 specimens, Deltshev & Blagoev 1992 (As Agroeca pullata);

Images:

No images available yet.