General distribution (WSC):

Europe, Turkey, Caucasus, Russia (Europe to South Siberia), Central Asia

Faunistic references:

Zelotes petrensis Drensky 1936, p. 147

Zelotes petrensis Lazarov et al. 2001, p. 23

Zelotes petrensis Antov et al. 2004, p. 359

Zelotes petrensis Naumova et al. 2008, p. 273


Localities:

Bulgaria: Nevida Place, Sredna Gora Mts. (approximate) - 1 ♀, Lazarov et al. 2001 ; Koritata Place, Sredna Gora Mts. (approximate) - 2 ♂, Lazarov et al. 2001 ; Bogdan Peak, Sredna Gora Mountain - 1 ♂, Lazarov et al. 2001 ; Chivira Hut, Sredna Gora Mts. - 2 ♀, Lazarov et al. 2001 ; Bratiya Peak, Sredna Gora Mts. - 1 ♂, Lazarov et al. 2001 ; Lyulin Mountain (no locality specified) - Naumova et al. 2008 ; German, Sofia Province - 1 specimens, Antov et al. 2004 ; Yakoruda - Drensky 1936 ; Banderitsa - Drensky 1936 ; Crni Kamak - Drensky 1936 ;

Images:

No images available yet.