General distribution (WSC):

Europe, Caucasus, Kazakhstan, Russia (Europe to Far East)

Faunistic references:

Drassodes cupreus Lazarov et al. 2001, p. 22

Drassodes cupreus Deltshev et al. 2004, p. 190

Drassodes cupreus Naumova et al. 2008, p. 273

Drassodes cupreus Deltshev et al. 2011, p. 91

Drassodes cupreus Dimitrov & Naumova 2021, p. 692


Localities:

Bulgaria: Trigrad - 1 ♀, Deltshev et al. 2011 ; Chepelare - 1 ♂, Deltshev et al. 2011 ; Near Vishegrad Peak - 1 ♂, 20.07.2019, Dimitrov & Naumova 2021 ; Madzharovo, Haskovo Region - 1 ♂, Deltshev et al. 2004 ; Klisura - 2 ♀, Lazarov et al. 2001 (Near Stryama River); Bogdan Peak, Sredna Gora Mountain - 1 ♀, Lazarov et al. 2001 ; Chivira Hut, Sredna Gora Mts. - 1 ♂, Lazarov et al. 2001 ; Barikadite Place, Sredna Gora Mts. - 1 ♀, Lazarov et al. 2001 ; Kulata (megalith complex near Strelcha) - 1 ♂, 1 ♀, Lazarov et al. 2001 ; Strelcha - 1 ♂, 2 ♀, Lazarov et al. 2001 ; Chavdar, Sofia Province - 1 ♂, Lazarov et al. 2001 ; Bratiya Peak, Sredna Gora Mts. - 2 ♂, Lazarov et al. 2001 ; 2 ♂, 2 ♀, Lazarov et al. 2001 ; Panagyurishte - 3 ♂, 2 ♀, Lazarov et al. 2001 (St. Ivan); Lyulin Mountain (no locality specified) - Naumova et al. 2008 ;

Images:

No images available yet.