General distribution (WSC):

Europe, Caucasus, Russia (Europe to Far East), Kazakhstan, China, Japan

Faunistic references:

Callilepis nocturna Drensky 1936, p. 131

Callilepis nocturna Deltshev & Blagoev 1992, p. 31

Callilepis nocturna Lazarov et al. 2001, p. 21

Callilepis nocturna Naumova et al. 2008, p. 273


Localities:

Bulgaria: Barikadite Place, Sredna Gora Mts. - 1 ♀, Lazarov et al. 2001 ; Chavdar, Sofia Province - 2 ♂, 1 ♀, Lazarov et al. 2001 ; Fetentsi, Pazardzhik Region - 1 ♀, Lazarov et al. 2001 ; Lyulin Mountain (no locality specified) - Naumova et al. 2008 ; Zemen - 30 specimens, Deltshev & Blagoev 1992 ; Borovets - Drensky 1936 ; Pirin (no locality specified) - Drensky 1936 ; Bistritsa - Drensky 1936 ; Rila Monastery - Drensky 1936 ; Varshets - Drensky 1936 ; Bachkovo - Drensky 1936 ; Kostenets - Drensky 1936 ; Sliven - Drensky 1936 ; Vitosha (no locality specified) - Drensky 1936 ;

Images:

No images available yet.