General distribution (WSC):

Europe to Central Asia, Russia (Europe to Far East)

Faunistic references:

Xysticus acerbus Drensky 1936, p. 166

Xysticus acerbus Deltshev & Blagoev 1992, p. 32

Xysticus acerbus Dimitrov 1999, p. 21

Xysticus acerbus Antov et al. 2004, p. 360


Localities:

Bulgaria: Tsarevo - 8 ♂, 3 ♀, 24.05.1993, Dimitrov 1999 ; Isperets hut - 1 ♂, 24.05.1993, Dimitrov 1999 ; 1 ♂, 24.04.1993, Dimitrov 1999 ; Zemen - 48 specimens, Deltshev & Blagoev 1992 ; Tihiya Kat, Vitosha - 1 specimens, Antov et al. 2004 ; Borovets - Drensky 1936 ; Pirin (no locality specified) - Drensky 1936 ; Bachkovo Monastery - Drensky 1936 ; Straldzha - Drensky 1936 ; Knyazhevo, Vitosha - Drensky 1936 ; Stara Zagora - Drensky 1936 ; Varna - Drensky 1936 ; Haskovo - Drensky 1936 ; Lovech - Drensky 1936 ; Troyan - Drensky 1936 ;

Images:

No images available yet.