General distribution (WSC):

Europe, Turkey, Caucasus, Afghanistan, Russia to Kazakhstan, China

Faunistic references:

Evarcha falkata [sic!] Drensky 1936, p. 186

Evarcha falcata Flanczewska 1981, p. 192

Evarcha falcata Deltshev & Blagoev 1992, p. 32

Evarcha falcata Dimitrov 1999, p. 21

Evarcha falcata Naumova et al. 2008, p. 274


Localities:

Bulgaria: Lyulin Mountain (no locality specified) - Naumova et al. 2008 ; Tsarevo - 2 ♂, 1 ♀, 24.05.1993, Dimitrov 1999 ; Zemen - 5 specimens, Deltshev & Blagoev 1992 ; Satovcha - 1 ♀, 12.05.1966, Flanczewska 1981 ; Borovets - Drensky 1936 ; Pirin (no locality specified) - Drensky 1936 ; Knyazhevo, Vitosha - Drensky 1936 ; Stara Zagora - Drensky 1936 ; Kalofer Monastery - Drensky 1936 ; Omurtag - Drensky 1936 ; Kotel - Drensky 1936 ; Bachkovo - Drensky 1936 ; Peshtera Town - Drensky 1936 ; Sliven - Drensky 1936 ; Sofia - Drensky 1936 ; Vitosha (no locality specified) - Drensky 1936 ; Lovech - Drensky 1936 ; Troyan - Drensky 1936 ;

Images:

No images available yet.