General distribution (WSC):

Europe, northern Africa

Faunistic references:

Holocnemus pluchii Drensky 1936, p. 56

Holocnemus pluchei Lazarov et al. 2001, p. 10

Holocnemus pluchei Deltshev et al. 2003, p. 12

Holocnemus pluchei Deltshev et al. 2004, p. 185


Localities:

Bulgaria: Mechkovets Ridge, Eastern Rhodopes Mts. - 2 ♂, 1 ♀, 20.02.1988, Deltshev et al. 2004 ; Panagyurishte - 1 ♂, 4 ♀, Lazarov et al. 2001 ; Nikulden, Panagyurishte - 1 ♀, Lazarov et al. 2001 ; Lesovo, Yambol Province - 1 ♂, 10.04.1992, Deltshev et al. 2003 ; Melnitsa, Yambol Province - 1 ♂, 1 juv., 08.04.1992, Deltshev et al. 2003 (Kesedzhiytsa Cave); Petrovo, Blagoevgrad Province - Drensky 1936 ; Plovdiv - Drensky 1936 ; Razlog - Drensky 1936 ; Stara Zagora - Drensky 1936 ; Sliven - Drensky 1936 ; Yambol - Drensky 1936 ; Karnobat - Drensky 1936 ; Bachkovo - Drensky 1936 ;

Images:

No images available yet.