General distribution (WSC):

Europe, Turkey, Caucasus, Russia (Europe to Far East), Kazakhstan

Faunistic references:

Thanatus sabulosus Drensky 1936, p. 157

Thanatus graciosus Drensky 1936, p. 157

Thanatus sabulosus Lazarov et al. 2001, p. 24


Localities:

Bulgaria: Chavdar, Sofia Province - 2 ♂, Lazarov et al. 2001 ; Dragoman - Drensky 1936 ; Banderitsa - Drensky 1936 (As Thanatus graciosus);

Images:

No images available yet.