Dimitrov 1999, The spider fauna of the Strandzha Mountain (south-east Bulgaria) I. Faunistic data and taxonomic remarks (Arachnida: Araneae).

Nr. Species Details
1 Alopecosa albofasciata Show
2 Harpactea babori Show
3 Episinus truncatus Show
4 Cheiracanthium mildei Show
5 Inermocoelotes karlinskii Show
6 Drassyllus praeficus Show
7 Piratula latitans Show
8 Inermocoelotes kulczynskii Show
9 Neriene montana Show
10 Trachyzelotes pedestris Show
11 Pseudeuophrys obsoleta Show
12 Tegenaria ferruginea Show
13 Xysticus kochi Show
14 Tetragnatha extensa Show
15 Pardosa hortensis Show
16 Arctosa cinerea Show
17 Pellenes seriatus Show
18 Xysticus acerbus Show
19 Alopecosa cuneata Show
20 Singa hamata Show
21 Tenuiphantes floriana Show
22 Alopecosa farinosa Show
23 Pardosa proxima Show
24 Allagelena gracilens Show
25 Inermocoelotes jurinitschi Show
26 Anelosimus vittatus Show
27 Misumena vatia Show
28 Carrhotus xanthogramma Show
29 Amaurobius pallidus Show
30 Drassyllus villicus Show
31 Micrommata ligurina Show
32 Neoscona adianta Show
33 Lepthyphantes leprosus Show
34 Cybaeus angustiarum Show
35 Micrommata virescens Show
36 Pisaura mirabilis Show
37 Diplostyla concolor Show
38 Neriene clathrata Show
39 Clubiona pallidula Show
40 Cyclosa conica Show
41 Diaea livens Show
42 Ebrechtella tricuspidata Show
43 Trochosa robusta Show
44 Nigma walckenaeri Show
45 Microneta viaria Show
46 Dysdera longirostris Show
47 Trochosa hispanica Show
48 Agalenatea redii Show
49 Clubiona subsultans Show
50 Dictyna arundinacea Show
51 Drassodes lapidosus Show
52 Pachygnatha listeri Show
53 Larinioides suspicax Show
54 Palliduphantes istrianus Show
55 Agroeca brunnea Show
56 Araniella opisthographa Show
57 Argiope bruennichi Show
58 Xysticus gallicus Show
59 Scotophaeus scutulatus Show
60 Evarcha falcata Show
61 Alopecosa pulverulenta Show
62 Tetragnatha montana Show
63 Asagena phalerata Show
64 Evarcha arcuata Show
65 Cheiracanthium pelasgicum Show
66 Centromerus sylvaticus Show
67 Steatoda bipunctata Show
68 Gibbaranea bituberculata Show
69 Pardosa amentata Show
70 Haplodrassus signifer Show
71 Philodromus dispar Show
72 Macrargus rufus Show
73 Mangora acalypha Show
74 Synema plorator Show
75 Heliophanus melinus Show
76 Arctosa leopardus Show
77 Trabea paradoxa Show
78 Pachygnatha degeeri Show
79 Tibellus oblongus Show
80 Euophrys frontalis Show
81 Tegenaria hasperi Show
82 Pirata piraticus Show
83 Megalepthyphantes pseudocollinus Show
84 Pardosa alacris Show
85 Araneus triguttatus Show
86 Tegenaria dalmatica Show
87 Harpactea rubicunda Show
88 Heliophanus auratus Show
89 Oxyopes heterophthalmus Show
90 Phlegra fasciata Show
91 Tegenaria domestica Show
92 Zilla diodia Show
93 Bolyphantes alticeps Show
94 Aulonia albimana Show
95 Synema globosum Show
96 Segestria senoculata Show
97 Pardosa palustris Show